English (Television (Radioelectricity); Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite master antenna television [correct]; SMATV [correct]
DEF: Master antenna television provided by means of a dish antenna receiving programs relayed by satellite.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications par satellite)
télévision à antenne collective par satellite [correct, feminine noun]; télévision par antenne collective de réception satellite
DEF: Télévision par antenne collective qui est fournie au moyen d'une antenne parabolique recevant des émissions distribuées par satellite.