English (Insurance)
master application [correct]
CONT: The plan will be effective from the date selected by the employer and stated in the master application which has been filled out and signed by the employer.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
proposition globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le régime prend effet à la date choisie par l'employeur et qu'il a spécifiée dans la proposition globale qu'il a remplie et signée.
OBS: assurance collective.