English (Software)
transaction file [correct, standardized, officially approved]; detail file [correct]; movement file [correct]; change file [correct]
DEF: A file containing relatively transient data that, for a given application, is processed together with the appropriate master file. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: transaction file: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
OBS: Compare with "master file".
French (Logiciels)
fichier de détail [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; fichier à mouvements [correct, masculine noun]; fichier mouvement [correct, masculine noun]; fichier mouvements [correct, masculine noun]; fichier de détails [masculine noun]; fichier de modification [masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier contenant des données relativement temporaires qui, pour une application déterminée, sont traitées avec celles du fichier principal pertinent. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: fichier de détail : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
archivo de movimientos [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de movimientos [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo de detalle [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de detalle [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo de modificación [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de modificación [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo de retoques [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de retoques [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo de operaciones [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de operaciones [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo de transacciones [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de transacciones [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Archivo (fichero) que contiene información relativamente temporal; por ejemplo, registros de un tipo de transacción individual, aplicable al control de inventarios, que haya ocurrido durante un día.
OBS: Es opuesto a archivo maestro.