English (Maritime Organizations; Maritime Law)
certificated master [correct]
CONT: The certificated master was only on board to comply with the requirements of the Act...
French (Organisations maritimes; Droit maritime)
capitaine breveté [correct, masculine noun]; capitaine brevetée [correct, feminine noun]