English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
master board [correct]
CONT: When an order for a security is received, the floor attorney consults the exchange's master board for the current bid and asked quotation and the identity of brokers offering or bidding for stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
tableau principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il reçoit un ordre pour un titre, le négociateur consulte le tableau principal de la Bourse afin de connaître les cours acheteur et vendeur en vigueur et les courtiers qui font des offres sur le titre.