English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
partition table [correct]
CONT: The MBR [Master Boot Record] contains a partition table that specifies how the physical kisk is to be separated into four logically distinct "primary" partitions.... The partition table also indicates which one of the four primary partitions is currently active or bootable.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
table de partition [correct, feminine noun]