English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
push-through vacuum brake booster [correct]
DEF: Vacuum-operated brake booster mounted on the vehicle fire wall and functionally located between the brake pedal and the master cylinder.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servofrein à dépression à commande mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofrein à dépression monté sur le tablier du véhicule, intercalé entre la pédale de frein et le maître-cylindre.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
servofreno mecánico al vacío [correct, masculine noun]; freno de potencia mecánica al vacío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofreno al vacío montado sobre el piso del vehículo entre el pedal del freno y el cilindro maestro.