English (Brewing and Malting)
non-bitter beer; bitterness-free beer
OBS: Source for "bitterness-free beer" :Master Brewer, Brasseries Labatt, LaSalle, Quebec.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
bière sans amertume [feminine noun]