English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
solar load [correct]
CONT: Air conditioning load calculations. ... Solar load calculations. ... The program output provides instantaneous rates of solar heat gain ...
OBS: Public Works Canada, Master Mechanical Brief for Office Buildings, Section 9, p. 3.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
charge solaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le conditionnement de l'air. (...) Les différents éléments de la charge sont: 1) charge machines et personnes (...) 2) charge solaire minimale (...) 3) charge par transmission (...) 4) charge par renouvellement d'air extérieur (...)