English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
slave card [correct]
CONT: The slave card is a minor command card that executes minor changes i. e. does exactly what the master data card says.
OBS: master data card : A tabulating [Electrical Accounting Machine] EAM card containing punched information(nonaperture). It is used in EAM machines to transfer the punched information or verify information in apertures, copy or image cards.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte esclave [feminine noun]