English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
detail card [correct]; trailer card [correct]; partial card
DEF: In a punch-card system, a card that contains supplemental information related to the data on the master card.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte détail [correct, feminine noun]; carte de fin de groupe [correct, feminine noun]; carte de données partielles [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte qui suit une carte maîtresse et qui contient des détails supplémentaires.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta de detalle [correct, feminine noun]; tarjeta de movimiento [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de detalle [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de movimiento [correct, feminine noun]; tarjeta de fin [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de fin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) que contiene la información relacionada con los datos en las tarjetas precedentes.