English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
working cast [correct]; work cast [correct]
DEF: An accurate reproduction of a master cast; used in preliminary fitting of a casting to avoid injury to the master cast.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
modèle de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette confection de la prothèse au laboratoire aura été précédée d'un examen par le praticien du modèle de travail.