English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
anterior tilt [correct]
DEF: Slanting of master cast anteriorly from the horizontal plane to provide retentive undercuts on the side of the clasped tooth adjacent to the saddle.
OBS: Applies generally if anterior teeth are missing.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
inclinaison antérieure [correct, feminine noun]