English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
summary financial report [correct]
CONT: In the Master List of Objects... the transactions in the class objects under sub-categories 81 to 85 meet the following separate reporting requirements : the need to consolidate these amounts for reporting purposes in the government's summary financial statements and reports, either as budgetary revenue and expenditures or as financial claims or obligations.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport financier sommaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La liste type d'article [...] les opérations consignées dans les articles de classification des sous-catégories 81 à 85 sont conformes aux exigences distinctes suivantes en matière de rapports : la nécessité de consolider ces opérations afin qu'elles puissent être présentées dans les états et les rapports financiers sommaires du gouvernement soit comme des recettes ou des dépenses budgétaires, soit comme des créances et des dettes.