English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of fishing master, class I [correct]; fishing master, class I certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of fishing master, class 1 : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: fishing master, class I certificate : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 29) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de capitaine de pêche, première classe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de capitaine de pêche, première classe: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.