English (Regulations (Water Transport))
fishing master, class II certificate [correct]; certificate of fishing master, class II [correct]
OBS: fishing master, class II certificate : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 30) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: certificate of fishing master, class II : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de capitaine de pêche, deuxième classe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de capitaine de pêche, deuxième classe: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 30) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.