English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
amount consolidated [correct]
CONT: Identification of amounts consolidated for reporting purposes. In the Master List of Objects presented in Section 8. 2. 3, the transactions in the class objects under sub-categories 81 to 85 meet the following separate reporting requirements :...
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
montant consolidé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Détermination des montants consolidés pour fins de rapports. À la liste type d'article présentée à la section 8.2.3, les opérations consignées dans les articles de classification des sous-catégories 81 à 85 sont conformes aux exigences distinctes suivantes en matière de rapports : [...].