English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of fishing master, class IV [correct]; fishing master certificate, class IV [correct]
OBS: certificate of fishing master, class IV : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: fishing master, class IV certificate : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 32) to become effective after 1996
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de capitaine de pêche, quatrième classe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de capitaine de pêche, quatrième classe: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.