English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
secondary console [correct]
DEF: In a system with multiple consoles, any console except the master console.
CONT: The secondary console handles one or more assigned functions on the multiple console system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
console secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
consola secundaria [correct, feminine noun]; pupitre secundario [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: En un sistema con múltiples consolas es cualquier consola, excepto la principal.