English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract for the carriage of passengers by sea [correct]; contract of carriage of passengers by sea [correct]
CONT: The contract of carriage of passengers by sea is an ordinary contract for the conveyance from port to port by ship of persons, other than master, crew, owner and the latter's family or servants.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de transport de voyageurs par mer [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de transport de passagers par mer [correct, masculine noun]