English (Card Games)
Life Master [correct]
CONT: An ACBL [American Contract Bridge League] member needs 30 national red points, or 50 regional red points, and a total of 300 points to become a Life Master, the highest player ranking awarded by the ACBL.
French (Jeux de cartes)
maître à vie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échelon convoité par tous les amateurs de bridge est de devenir maître à vie.