English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
account group [correct]
DEF: Summary of characteristics that control the creation of master records. It is used to determine which fields must or can be filled when creating the master record.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
groupe de comptes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe résumant les caractéristiques qui commandent la création des fiches. Il détermine les zones qui doivent ou peuvent être remplies au moment où on crée la fiche ( zones facultatives et zones obligatoire ).