English (Computer Programs and Programming; Operating Systems (Software))
priority program [correct]
DEF: The relative but specific order or positions which are assigned to computer programs in sequencing of operations on computers relate to the positions in time in which they are to be run and are regulated by the master control program or operating system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
programme prioritaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
programa de prioridad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un sistema en tiempo real, programa que entra en ejecución cuando otro ha tenido que abandonar la ejecución que tenía en curso, debido a una interrupción, y durante el tiempo en que se investiga la causa de tal interrupción.