English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
card mastering [correct]
DEF: Coding of access control cards to allow universal access to specified groups of locks. Also called master coding.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
création de carte maîtresse [correct, feminine noun]