English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master attachment control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control for opening and closing the clips or clamps on the master cylinder.
OBS: master attachment control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande d'accrochage du cliché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant d'ouvrir ou de fermer les pinces et les crochets du cylindre porte-cliché.
OBS: commande d'accrochage du cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.