English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master alignment control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control for adjusting laterally the position of the master on a machine.
OBS: master alignment control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande d'alignement du cliché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de corriger latéralement la position du cliché sur la machine.
OBS: commande d'alignement du cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.