English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master priming control [correct]
DEF: A means of operating the master priming device.
OBS: master priming control : term and definitions tandardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de préparation du cliché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande du dispositif de préparation du cliché.
OBS: commande de préparation du cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.