English (Computers and Calculators)
control computer [correct]; master computer [correct]
DEF: A computer that controls processes by inputs and outputs of the process.
OBS: master/slave system : a two computer system in which one is the master, i. e. has control over the other, the slave.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur pilote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité sur laquelle se synchronise l'unité esclave, lors du dialogue entre deux unités.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora de control [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de control [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) que se utiliza en la conducción de procedimientos, cuando el procedimiento objeto de control envía señales a la computadora de control que, a su vez, devuelve señales que regulan y dirigen el desarrollo del procedimiento.