English (Air Transport)
multipoint channel [correct]
OBS: On multipoint channels the identification shall consist of three letters selected and assigned by the circuit control or master station.
French (Transport aérien)
voie multipoint
OBS: Sur les voies multipoints, l'identification se composera de trois lettres choisies et affectées par la station de commande ou station maîtresse du circuit.