English (Finance)
payment master database
CONT: If your Source document is being requested from a Downline System, you will have to access the Enquiries Screen of the Payment Master Database to retrieve the Image Address ID required by the Clerk in Document Control.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
base de données permanente sur les paiements [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada.