English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master delivery [correct]
DEF: The process in which the ejected master is put into a tray.
OBS: master delivery : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réception du cliché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération au cours de laquelle le cliché est reçu sur un plateau après son éjection.
OBS: réception du cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.