English (Software; Computer Memories)
matching record
OBS: Matching : desired records are identified by comparing the values in fields of the records with data values provided; the determining data item values are presented, matched against data items within files in the database, and files of associated data items are output.
French (Logiciels; Mémoires (Informatique))
article correspondant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Memorias (Computadoras))
artículo correspondiente [correct, masculine noun]