English (Sports and Casual Wear; Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski suit [correct]
DEF: A suit made to be worn over the rest of the clothes when skiing.
CONT: A ski suit can either be one-piece, in the form of a jumpsuit, or two-piece, in the form of a ski jacket and matching trousers, called salopettes(or ski pants).
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Ski et surf des neiges)
tenue de ski [correct, feminine noun]; habit de ski [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La tenue de ski peut être composée d'une seule pièce ou comporter un manteau et un pantalon.