English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
assignment delimiter [correct]
CONT: The assignment delimiter reads well for just assignment, but suffers from the same reversed logic flaw as records when it comes to pattern matching.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
délimiteur d'affectation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
delimitador de asignación [correct, masculine noun]