English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
thermal capacity of the building [correct]
CONT: ... the matching of the heat loss and heat gain characteristics of the building enclosure with the thermal capacity of the building.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
capacité thermique du bâtiment [feminine noun]