English (Statistical Surveys)
flow data [correct, plural]; flow statistics [correct, plural]
CONT: at present there are two ways of obtaining flow data. The first involves matching computer tapes to compare the same individual in one month as opposed to the next. The other method is to ask the person to recall his activity in the preceding month.(Statistics Canada, The Labour Survey Assessment and Review Project(LFSARP), A Publication from LFSARP, p. 20)
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
statistiques de flux [correct, masculine noun, plural]