English (Artificial Intelligence)
pattern-fact pair [proposal]; template fact pair [proposal]
OBS: See also "template matching method".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
doublet structure-fait [correct, masculine noun]; couple objet de référence-objet observé [masculine noun]