English (Law of Contracts (common law))
percentage fee contract; percentage contract
DEF: A contract where the cost of consulting services are directly related to project construction costs or a ceiling thereof. A percentage of the approved construction costs is paid and, once approved, no matching of inputs to payment is required.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat au pourcentage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
contrato a porcentaje [masculine noun]