English (Management Operations (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
entrepreneurial management [correct]
DEF: A type of management involving purposeful innovation, management of risks, matching of services to the needs of customers, implementing success measurements, performance measurement, monitoring programs and searching for ways to continuously improve service delivery.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
gestion entrepreneuriale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de gestion faisant appel à des innovations utiles, une gestion des risques, un appariement entre les services offerts et les besoins des clients, une évaluation des résultats, un suivi des programmes et une recherche constante pour améliorer la prestation des services.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.