English (Cognitive Psychology)
size congruency effect [correct]
DEF: The better performance in matching or recognition when stimuli size does not change between learning and test.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
effet de la congruence de la taille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet mnésique qui se manifeste par une meilleure reconnaissance lorsque la taille des stimulus est la même lors de la mémorisation et lors du test.