English (Analytical Functions (Math.))
Hungarian algorithm [correct]; Hungarian matching algorithm [correct]; Hungarian maximum matching algorithm [correct]; Hungarian method [correct]; Kuhn-Munkres algorithm [correct]; Munkres algorithm [correct]
CONT: The Hungarian matching algorithm, also called the Kuhn-Munkres algorithm, is [an] algorithm that can be used to find maximum-weight matchings in bipartite graphs, which is sometimes called the assignment problem.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques)
algorithme hongrois [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de Kuhn-Munkres [correct, masculine noun]; méthode hongroise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'algorithme hongrois est un algorithme spécialisé permettant de résoudre le problème d'affectation.