English (Artificial Intelligence)
approximate matching [correct]
DEF: A complex matching process required if preconditions of the rules approximately match the current situations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
correspondance approximative [correct, feminine noun]; accord approximatif [correct, masculine noun]