English (Corporate Economics)
corporate competitiveness [correct]
CONT: There are, of course, several dynamic aspects of corporate competitiveness where the concepts of matching the product life cycle with the process life cycle can be applied.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
compétitivité des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les concepts de coordination du cycle de vie du produit et du cycle de vie du processus peuvent à l'évidence s'appliquer à plusieurs aspects dynamiques de la compétitivité des entreprises.