English (Training of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel)
matching session [correct]
CONT: A matching session when mentors meet their mentees.
OBS: matching session : term used by the Canadian Foreign Service Institute within the context of the Foreign Service Development Programme.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Recrutement du personnel)
séance de jumelage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La séance de jumelage où mentors et apprentis ont fait connaissance.
OBS: séance de jumelage : terme utilisé par l'Institut canadien du service extérieur dans le cadre du programme de perfectionnement du service extérieur.