English (Waveguides)
matching and tuning devices [correct]
DEF: The following metal or dielectric devices are used for adjusting a waveguide circuit, in particular for matching and tuning :(a) block,(b) pillar,(c) plate,(d) post,(e) screw,(f) strip.
French (Guides d'ondes)
dispositifs d'adaptation et d'accord [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Les éléments métalliques ou diélectriques sous-mentionnés servent à régler (adaptation et accord) des circuits de guides d'ondes : a) bloc, b) pilier, c) plaque, d) tige, e) vis, f) ruban ou bande.
Spanish (Guías de ondas)
dispositivos de adaptación y de sintonización [masculine noun]