English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
matching of maturities [correct]
CONT: It is the task of finance institutions to create a matching of maturities between refinancing resources and loan accommodation, that is, to sensibly reconcile the different terms on the assets and liabilities side.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
symétrie des échéances [correct, feminine noun]; adossement des échéances [correct, masculine noun]; concordance des échéances [correct, feminine noun]; adossement des maturités [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Correspondance temporelle qui doit idéalement exister, pour un établissement de crédit ou autre, entre les échéances des prêts consentis par celui-ci (ses actifs) et les sommes d'argent qui lui ont été confiées (ses passifs).