English (Information Processing (Informatics))
matching of information [correct]; information matching [correct]
OBS: matching of information; information matching :terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
jumelage de l'information [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: jumelage de l'information : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.