English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
wax cabin [correct]
CONT: The wax cabins provided a space for teams to prepare and test skis, matching skis and wax to snow conditions and the type of competition...
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
cabine de fartage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les équipes ont profité des cabines de fartage pour préparer et tester les skis et s'assurer de l'utilisation d'une cire appropriée à la condition de la neige et au type de compétition.