English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
immediate vesting [correct]
CONT: Immediate vesting : Employees who are immediately vested gain 100% ownership of their employer's matching contribution in their account balance from the time employer contributions are made.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
acquisition immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acquisition, dès l'adhésion du participant à un régime, des droits à retraite portés à son compte.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
adquisición inmediata de derechos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bajo la adquisición inmediata de derechos, el asegurado puede comenzar a cobrar los beneficios de inmediato. Por lo general, esto sólo se hace en los planes de pensiones.