English (Semantics)
polysemy [correct]; polysemia [correct]
DEF: Relation between several concepts sharing certain characteristics and their common designation.
OBS: The quality of a word or phrase which has two or more meanings. e. g. "head" :"part of human body", "top of matchstick", "foam on glass of beer", "person in charge", etc.
French (Sémantique)
polysémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation regroupant des sens différents sous une seule désignation.
CONT: On appelle polysémie la propriété d'un signe linguistique qui a plusieurs sens. L'unité linguistique est alors dite «polysémique».
Spanish (Semántica)
polisemia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre las designaciones y los conceptos en una lengua en la que una designación representa dos o más conceptos.