English (Trade Names)
Mate'N'Lok® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Mate’N’Lok®: A trademark of Tyco Electronics Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales)
Mate'N'Lok® [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
DEF: Prise pour circuits intégrés.
OBS: Mate'N'Lok® : Marque de commerce de la société Tyco Electronics.