English (Birds)
nest site fidelity [correct]
CONT: Studies of mate fidelity and nest site fidelity of a collar banded population of semipalmated plover breeding in Churchill Manitoba.
French (Oiseaux)
fidélité au site de nidification [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Musée canadien de la nature.