English (Genetics)
panmictic [correct]
DEF: Of a randomly interbreeding population of individuals which mate at random, i. e. each individual is equally likely to mate with any individual of the opposite sex.
French (Génétique)
panmictique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une population dont chacun des individus qui la composent a des chances égales de se croiser avec n'importe quel autre individu de cette population.
Spanish (Genética)
panmíctico [correct]