English (Anthropology)
exogamy
DEF: The practice of a person seeking a mate outside his group, usually found in clans and moieties.
French (Anthropologie)
exogamie
DEF: Règle interdisant de choisir son conjoint à l'intérieur d'un groupe auquel on appartient soi-même.
Spanish (Antropología)
exogamia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regla que obliga a un individuo a escoger su cónyuge fuera del grupo al que pertenece.