English (Spacecraft)
reusable sounding rocket vehicle [correct]; RSRV [correct]
OBS: sounding rocket vehicle : The Orion rocket motor is a single-stage, rail-launched, unguided, fin-stabilized, dual thrust solid propellant motor used as a sounding rocket vehicle with the Test Rocket No. 1 payload. The 14 inch diameter rocket motor weighs 961 pounds, and is 105. 5 inches in length. When mated to the 112 pound Test Rocket No. 1 payload, this vehicle has a total weight of 1073 pounds.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fusée-sonde réutilisable [feminine noun]
OBS: réutilisable : Conçu pour être réutilisé en vol, après une vérification et une remise en état.