English (Animal Husbandry; Horse Husbandry)
breeding date [correct]
CONT: It is at this point of origin that two animals are mated; that the breeding date(s) and names of the animals are recorded; that the foaling date is recorded; that the marking diagram on a registration application is drawn; and that all information submitted on a registration or transfer application is completed.
French (Élevage des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
date de saillie [correct, feminine noun]; date d'accouplement [correct, feminine noun]; date de monte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le vétérinaire traitant indiquera au laboratoire, le nom et le numéro du certificat d'ascendance de la jument et, le cas échéant, le nom et le lieu de stationnement de l'étalon qui a sailli ainsi que la date de saillie.