English (Genetics)
breeding value [correct]
DEF: The value of an individual, judged by the mean value of its progeny.
OBS: If an individual is mated to a number of individuals taken at random from the population, then its breeding value is twice the mean deviation of the progeny from the population mean.
French (Génétique)
valeur reproductive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d'un individu considéré en se fondant sur la moyenne de sa descendance.
Spanish (Genética)
valor genético [masculine noun]