English (Aeroindustry)
scissor pin
CONT: To reconnect the torque links the upper and lower links are aligned by positioning the towbar until the lower link can be mated with the upper link. Both scissor pins are pulled outward and the links are connected.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
goupille d'accouplement [feminine noun]