English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
virgin queen bee [correct]; virgin queen [correct]
CONT: A virgin queen is a queen bee that has not mated with a drone.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
reine vierge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une reine vierge est une reine des abeilles qui ne s'est pas encore accouplée à un faux-bourdon.