English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
machine fit
CONT: "The end bells and housing are usually mated with a machine fit. "
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
surface usinée
CONT: "Les flasques et le carter sont habituellement en contact sur une surface usinée."