English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
personnel transfer capsule [correct]; submersible decompression chamber [correct]
DEF: A chamber for the transfer of personnel between the surface and the work site that can be mated to the deck compression chamber. Can be maintained at one atmosphere or pressurized
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
tourelle de transfert [correct]; tourelle ascenseur [correct]