English (Biotechnology; Genetics; Animal Reproduction; Animal Husbandry)
factorial mating [correct]
CONT: A more general solution is factorial mating, which typically involves dividing the [fish] milt from each male and eggs from each female into aliquots so that each female is mated with more than one male and vice versa.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des animaux)
accouplement factoriel [correct, masculine noun]