English (Military Equipment; General Conduct of Military Operations)
collected exploitable material [correct, NATO, standardized]; CEM [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any type of materiel and/or material collected, captured or received by military forces for technical exploitation.
OBS: collected exploitable material; CEM : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
matériau collecté exploitable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ressource collectée exploitable [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tout type de matériel ou de matériau recueilli, saisi ou reçu par les forces militaires à des fins d'exploitation technique.
OBS: matériau collecté exploitable; ressource collectée exploitable : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.