English (Effects of Pollution; Environmental Management)
environmentally hazardous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of a substance, material, activity, or condition that poses a significant risk of causing harm to the natural environment, ecosystems, or public health.
French (Effets de la pollution; Gestion environnementale)
dangereux pour l'environnement [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Gestión del medio ambiente)
peligroso para el medio ambiente [correct, adjective]; riesgoso para el medio ambiente [correct, adjective]