English (Inventory and Material Management; IT Security)
accounting number [correct, noun]
DEF: A number assigned to an individual item of COMSEC [communications security] material at its point of origin to facilitate its handling and accounting.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Sécurité des TI)
numéro de comptabilité [correct, masculine noun]