English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Metals Mining; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Agricultural Economics)
extractive economy [correct, noun]; extractivist economy [correct, noun]; extractivism economy [correct, noun]; extraction economy [correct, noun]
CONT: The extractivism economy refers to the industries, actors and financial flows, as well as to the economic, material and social processes and outputs, associated with the globalized extraction of natural resources... This includes mineral and fossil fuel extraction, and monocultural large-scale agricultural, forestry and fishing operations...
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Mines métalliques; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Économie agricole)
économie extractive [correct, feminine noun]; économie extractiviste [correct, feminine noun]; économie d'extraction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La volonté du gouvernement est de réduire [...] les indicateurs de pauvretés et d'inégalités en passant d'une économie extractiviste caractérisée par l'exportation de matières premières non transformées vers une économie plurielle [...]