English (Archaeology; Anthropology)
ethnoarchaeology [correct, noun]
CONT: Ethnoarchaeology has been defined and redefined over the years, but essentially it is an anthropological research strategy... involving studies of material culture and related behavior in living contexts and as it enters the archaeological record.
French (Archéologie; Anthropologie)
ethnoarchéologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] stratégie expérimentale de compréhension des faits matériels archéologiques reposant sur l'analyse de ces faits dans des cultures vivantes ou récemment disparues et sur le concept d'analogie comportementale [...]