English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
zone of accumulation [correct]
DEF: The area of the landslide within which the displaced material lies above the original ground surface.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
zone d'accumulation [correct, feminine noun]