English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Properties of Fuels)
nuclear fuel [correct]
CONT: Nuclear fuel refers to any substance, typically fissile material, which is used by nuclear power stations or other nuclear devices to generate energy.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Propriétés des combustibles)
combustible nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le combustible nucléaire est le produit qui, contenant des isotopes fissiles [...], fournit l'énergie dans le cœur d'un réacteur nucléaire en entretenant la réaction en chaîne de fission nucléaire.