English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud seeding [correct]
DEF: The introduction of particles of appropriate material into a cloud which modifies the cloud structure in order to cause precipitation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
ensemencement des nuages [correct, masculine noun]; ensemencement de nuages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Introduction dans un nuage de particules de matière appropriée, qui provoquent une modification de sa structure en vue de causer des précipitations.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
siembra de nubes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Introducción de partículas de un material apropiado en una nube que modifica su estructura con el fin de generar precipitación.