English (Foreign Trade)
injury [correct, federal act, noun]
DEF: Material injury to a domestic industry.
OBS: Special Import Measures Act (An Act respecting the imposition of anti-dumping and countervailing duties).
French (Commerce extérieur)
dommage [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
DEF: Dommage sensible causé à une branche de production nationale.
OBS: Loi sur les mesures spéciales d'importation (Loi portant assujettissement aux droits antidumping et aux droits compensateurs).