English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
material accountancy [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system of procedures and records concerning the flow, inventories, form and location of nuclear material.
OBS: material accountancy : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
comptabilité des matières [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de procédures et relevés concernant le flux, les stocks, la forme et la localisation de matières nucléaires.
OBS: comptabilité des matières : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.