English (Operations Research and Management)
Integrated Management System [correct]; IMS [correct]
CONT: The Integrated Management System(IMS) is the departmental Enterprise Resource Planning(ERP) application since 1998. It is used for accounting, which include posting pay summary transactions, controlling, budgeting, inventory management, procurement and asset accounting. All financial and material transactions of the department are reflected in IMS.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
Système de gestion intégrée [correct, masculine noun]; SGI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Système de gestion intégrée (SGI) est, depuis 1998, le système ministériel de planification des ressources de l’organisation (PRO) utilisé pour la comptabilité, notamment l’enregistrement des transactions de relevés salariaux, le contrôle de gestion, l’établissement du budget, la gestion des stocks, l’approvisionnement et la comptabilité des immobilisations.