English (Security Devices; Bombs and Grenades)
bomb case [correct]; bomb box [correct]
CONT: Suspect items are isolated and placed in a ’bomb box’ that has been developed by the Royal Mail. A tube constructed of multiple layers of a special spun material and held together with resin, capable of withstanding and containing any potential blast.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Bombes et grenades)
étui de transport de bombe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Bombas y granadas)
caja de bombas [feminine noun]