English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
material shareholding; material investment; material equity
CONT: A capital asset may include property under lease provided that the terms of the lease result in the creation of material equity in the property.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
participation substantielle [feminine noun]