English (Corporate Economics)
capital loadings
OBS: Capital loadings. In order to determine the total material cost of an item of plant, the following factors were added to the purchase prices : 1) federal sales tax and custom duties, 2) provincial sales tax, etc.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
frais annexes [masculine noun]; frais divers [masculine noun]; frais supplémentaires [masculine noun]