English (Workplace Organization; Work Study)
embodied labour [correct]; embodied labor [correct]; materialized labour [correct]; materialized labor [correct]; past labour [correct]; past labor [correct]
DEF: The value of the material and fixed capital(plant, equipment, buildings) used in any process, expressed in units of working time or wages.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Étude du travail)
équivalent-travail-incorporé [correct, masculine noun]; travail incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La valeur du matériel et d'une façon générale du capital (outillage, équipement, immeubles) utilisés dans une opération, exprimée en unités de travail ou de salaire.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Estudio del trabajo)
aportación material [feminine noun]