English (Analytical Chemistry; Biotechnology)
instability [correct]; chemical instability [correct]; instability [correct]
DEF: tendency to react violently or explosively.
CONT: the extreme instability of certain chemicals.
CONT: The Material Safety Data Sheet... must have at least nine categories of information under the following headings :... Reactivity Data : Information on the chemical instability of a product and the substances it may react with.
French (Chimie analytique; Biotechnologie)
instabilité [correct, feminine noun]; instabilité chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'un corps qui subit aisément une décomposition.
Spanish (Química analítica; Biotecnología)
inestabilidad [feminine noun]