English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
superseded keying material [correct]
CONT: Superseded keying material that has been used to encrypt traffic is the most sensitive of the three categories. If superseded keying material falls into enemy hands, all past intercepted traffic is subject to compromise and analysis. Superseded keying material must be destroyed within 12 hours after supersession.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
matériel de chiffrement remplacé [correct, masculine noun]