English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Funeral Services)
funeral folding trolley [correct]; coffin trolley [correct]; folding trolley [correct]
CONT: Funeral folding trolley : 1. Material : aluminum alloy 2. The accordion x-frame design 3. Loading bearing : 450 kgs... Category : Service Equipment | Funeral Supplies.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Pompes funèbres)
chariot extensible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] chariots extensibles [...] très maniables, les chariots permettent la présentation des cercueils dans les salons des chambres funéraires ou lors des cérémonies à l'église. [...] Une fois repliés, ils prennent très peu de place et se logent facilement dans le véhicule funéraire.