English (Communication and Information Management; Security; Federal Administration)
restricted [correct]
DEF: A security classification concerning documents, information and material which should not be published or communicated to anyone except for official purposes, and when they are not classified in any other category.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Administration fédérale)
diffusion restreinte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification de sécurité attribué à des documents, des renseignements et du matériel qu'il ne faut ni publier, ni communiquer à qui que ce soit, sauf pour des besoins officiels, et auxquels aucune autre classification n'a été attribuée.
OBS: diffusion restreinte : cette mention est généralement inscrite en majuscules.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad; Administración federal)
difusión limitada [correct, feminine noun]