English (Waste Management)
landfill development [correct]
CONT: According to the Manual for Prediction of Drainage Chemistry of Sulphide Geologic Materials(MEND, 2009), all geological materials must be assessed, including non-lithified surficial materials, as well as material in relatively low volumetric proportion that may be responsible for landfill development that could cause significant environmental impacts.
French (Gestion des déchets)
développement de décharge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le manuel de prévision de la chimie de drainage des matériaux géologiques sulfurés (MEND, 2009), toutes les matières géologiques doivent être évaluées, y compris [...] la matière en proportion volumétrique relativement faible qui peut être responsable du développement de décharge pouvant causer des impacts environnementaux importants.