English (Raw Materials (Rubber))
flocculant [correct]
DEF: A material added to latex to cause flocculation.
French (Matières premières (Caoutchouc))
floculant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau ajouté au latex pour provoquer la floculation.
Spanish (Materias primas (Caucho))
floculante [masculine noun]