English (Plastics Industry)
carbon-carbon linkage [correct]; C-C linkage [correct]
CONT: If too much material is forced in, it will compress the carbon-carbon linkages, overstressing the part at the gate area which can cause immediate or delayed failure.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
liaison carbone-carbone [proposal, feminine noun]