English (General Vocabulary)
sensitive
OBS: Requiring special protection from disclosure which could cause embarrassment, compromise, or threat to the security of the sponsoring power. May be applied to an agency, installation, person, position, document, material, or activity
French (Vocabulaire général)
critique [adjective]
OBS: Le terme peut s'appliquer à un organisme, une installation, une personne, un poste, un document, une activité ou du matériel.