English (Synthetic Fabrics)
biocompatible polymer [correct]
OBS: biocompatible : A term used to describe a material that does not cause allergic or other adverse physiological response on contact.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
polymère biocompatible [correct, masculine noun]