English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
write-off [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The deletion from records of material due to shortage or loss by any cause.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
radiation [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de rayer des registres des matières en raison de pénurie, de perte de tout genre.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Comercio)
saneamiento [correct, masculine noun]