English (Social Organization)
social mobilization [correct]; social mobilisation [correct]
CONT: Social mobilisation aims at empowering individuals and communities to identify their needs, their rights, and their responsibilities, change their ideas and beliefs and organize the human, material, financial and other resources required for socioeconomic development.
French (Organisation sociale)
mobilisation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] Appuyer la promotion et la mobilisation sociale des organisations, réseaux et mouvements de défense des droits des femmes, des enfants et des jeunes, y compris les jeunes féministes, s'employant à s'attaquer aux causes profondes de la disparité entre les hommes et les femmes dans la prestation de soins non rémunérée […]