English (Chemistry; Air Pollution)
photocatalysis [correct]
DEF: Chemical change brought about by exposure of a substance to light in the presence of a catalyst in which the radiated material is decomposed.
French (Chimie; Pollution de l'air)
photocatalyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activation d'une réaction où le rôle de catalyseur est joué par des photons ou par une source lumineuse de fréquence déterminée.
Spanish (Química; Contaminación del aire)
fotocatálisis [feminine noun]