English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
dielectric electroactive polymer [correct]; DEAP [correct]; dielectric EAP [correct]; DEAP [correct]; DEAP
CONT: ... a typical dielectric electroactive polymer(DEAP) – a type of electronic EAP [electroactive polymer]-consists of a dielectric elastomer membrane placed between two electrodes. When an electric field is applied, the membrane compresses and stretches, causing the material to change shape...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
polymère électroactif diélectrique [correct, masculine noun]