English (Technical Textiles; Thermal Insulation)
heat insulating [correct]
CONT: Development of heat and cold insulating membrane structures insulating with phase change material.
French (Textiles techniques; Isolation thermique)
isolant contre la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Développement de structures membranaires isolant contre le froid et la chaleur avec un matériau à changement de phase.