English (Stock Exchange; Financial Accounting)
material change report [correct]; notice of material change [correct]
CONT: Upon the occurrence of any material change to the filer, limited partners would receive all relevant information from the material change reports that the filer is required to file in accordance with applicable securities laws.
French (Bourse; Comptabilité générale)
déclaration de changement important [correct, feminine noun]; avis de changement important [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport soumis par l'émetteur assujetti aux autorités de réglementation des valeurs mobilières, dans lequel ce dernier expose la substance d'un changement dans ses activités commerciales, son exploitation ou son capital, qui est encore inconnu du public et qui est susceptible d'avoir une influence appréciable sur la valeur ou le cours de ses titres.