English (Telecommunications Transmission; Applications of Electronics)
photoconductive effect [correct]
DEF: The change of electrical conductivity of a material when exposed to varying amounts of radiation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Applications de l'électronique)
effet photoconductif [correct, masculine noun]; effet photoconducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet photoélectrique à variation de conductivité électrique.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Aplicaciones de la electrónica)
efecto fotoconductivo [correct, masculine noun]