English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
goods movement type [correct]
DEF: Physical or logical movement of materials which leads to a change in material stock levels or result in direct consumption of the material.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type de mouvement de stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement physique ou logique de stock qui aboutit à un changement dans les niveaux de stock d'articles ou se traduit par la consommation directe de l'article.