English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
thermal behaviour [correct]; thermal behavior [correct]
CONT: By thermal properties of material, we mean those properties or characteristics of materials which are the functions of temperature or heat. We are here concerned with the thermal behaviour of solids i. e., the response of solid material to thermal change...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
comportement thermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cavités expérimentales construites pour étudier les problèmes de stockage des déchets radioactifs ont apporté la confirmation de ce fait, et ont même permis d'affiner les modèles décrivant le comportement thermique et mécanique des roches.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
comportamiento térmico [correct, masculine noun]