English (Technical Textiles; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Air Conditioning and Heating)
cold insulating [correct]
CONT: Development of heat and cold insulating membrane structures insulating with phase change material.
French (Textiles techniques; Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
isolant contre le froid [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Développement de structures membranaires isolant contre le froid et la chaleur avec un matériau à changement de phase.