English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
continuous disclosure [correct]
DEF: A press release that a reporting issuer must publish as soon as a "material change" occurs in its affairs. A material change is one that is expected to have a significant effect on the market value of its securities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
information continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communiqué de presse qu'est tenu de publier un émetteur assujetti au plus tard dans les dix jours qui suivent un changement important survenu dans ses affaires, c'est-à-dire susceptible d'exercer une influence appréciable sur le cours de ses titres.