English (Photography; Optics; Mathematical Geography)
exposure latitude [correct]
DEF: The range of exposure over which there is little change in tone reproduction. The ratio of the exposure scale of the negative material to the illuminance scale of the camera image.
French (Photographie; Optique; Géographie mathématique)
latitude d'exposition [correct, feminine noun]; latitude de pose [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance de pose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport qui exprime en fonction de la durée optimum d'insolation la limite dans laquelle une émulsion donnée peut être exposée à la lumière au travers de l'objectif photographique tout en restant susceptible de donner des épreuves positives acceptables, que cette émulsion soit sous-exposée ou surexposée.