English (Tort Law (common law))
recklessly [correct]
CONT: A person acts recklessly with respect to a material element of an offense when he consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the material element exists or will result from his conduct. The risk must be of such a nature and degree that, considering the nature and purpose of the actor's conduct and the circumstances known to him, its disregard involves a gross deviation from the standard of conduct that a law-abiding person would observe in the actor's situation. As used in statute proscribing driving recklessly imparts a disregard by a driver for consequences of his act and an indifference to safety of life, limb or property.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
avec témérité [correct]