English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
intentional concealment of material circumstances; knowingly concealing material circumstances; deliberate concealment of material circumstances
OBS: knowingly concealing material circumstances : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dissimulation délibérée de faits essentiels [correct, feminine noun]; dissimulation intentionnelle de faits essentiels [feminine noun]
OBS: dissimulation délibérée de faits essentiels : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.