English (Artificial Intelligence)
situated action [correct]
CONT: The term 'situated action’ underscores the view that every course of action depends in essential ways upon its material and social circumstances. Rather than attempting to abstract action away from its circumstances and represent it as a rational plan, the approach is to study how people use their circumstances to achieve intelligent action.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
action localisée [proposal, feminine noun]