English (Advertising Techniques)
bag stuffer
DEF: Advertising material, such as brochures, coupons, buttons, etc., that is added to a shopper's purchase by the sale clerk.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
matériel publicitaire d'accompagnement [proposal, masculine noun]