English (Inventory and Material Management)
procurement staff [correct]
CONT: Contact an officer or clerk designated to procure material(procurement staff) to obtain information and systems relative to the procurement of office furniture.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
personnel d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; personnel de l'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personnel chargé des fournitures dans une organisation.