English (Inventory and Material Management)
material write-off and disposal system [correct]
CONT: Provides advice and guidance to line management on all aspects of material management including procurement, contracting, and fleet management; administers the operation of material write-off and disposal systems; supervises the work of a stock control clerk.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système de radiation et de disposition du matériel [masculine noun]