English (Micrographics)
batch code [correct]
DEF: the identification code or roll number that serves to identify and define the source of unexposed photographic material.
French (Micrographie)
code de lot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: code d'identification ou numéro de rouleau servant à identifier et préciser la source d'un matériau photographique non exposé.