English (Computer Programs and Programming)
hexadecimal code [correct]
CONT: Some older systems have a limited palette available, and their set-ups may vary. To ensure that your material will be viewable in a standard fashion, use Hexadecimal code for 216 "Web-safe colours", H1(COLOR : FF0000).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code hexadécimal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains anciens systèmes disposent d'une palette de couleurs limitée, dont les paramètres peuvent varier. Pour assurer que votre contenu puisse être visualisé de manière standard, employez le code hexadécimal de l'une des 216 «couleurs de base» du Web. Exemple : H1 (COLOR:FF0000).