English (General Vocabulary)
material combination
CONT: [The temperate combat boot is a] high-speed lacing design based on wet weather boot; trials are focusing on determining soldiers’ preference for material combination(all-leather or leather/textile uppers)...
French (Vocabulaire général)
combinaison de matériaux [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les bottes pour climat tempéré sont des] bottes hautes à lacets semblables aux bottes pour climat humide. Les essais visent à déterminer les préférences des soldats en termes de combinaison de matériaux (tiges en cuir ou en cuir et textile) [...]