English (Auditing (Accounting))
material weakness [correct]; significant weakness [correct]
CONT: ... a material weakness... is a combination of deficiencies(one or more) that create a reasonable possibility of a material misstatement in a company's financial statement.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
faiblesse significative [correct, feminine noun]; faiblesse importante [correct, feminine noun]