English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bumper system [correct]
CONT: The combination of foam material and direct attachment to the body reduces bumper system mass by 15-20% compared with conventional systems.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
système de pare-chocs [correct, masculine noun]