English (Organization Planning)
Departmental Performance [correct]
DEF: Title of Section III of departmental performance reports. It provides for a focus on reporting performance accomplishments. The material is to be organized departmentally, in a business line approach, or a combination of both and, if essential to clear understanding, by service line.
OBS: Section III includes usually three parts: A. Performance Expectations; B. Performance Accomplishments; C. Key Reviews.
French (Planification d'organisation)
Réalisations du Ministère [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Titre de la Partie III des rapports ministériels sur le rendement qui met l'accent sur les réalisations qui peuvent être exposées à l'échelle du Ministère, par secteur d'activité, ou encore selon une approche mixte. S'il le faut, on peut aussi procéder par secteur de service.
OBS: Cette partie constitue l'essentiel du rapport sur le rendement.
OBS: La Partie III comprend habituellement les trois sous-sections suivantes: A) Attentes en matière de rendement; B) Réalisations en matière de rendement; C) Principaux examens.