English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
laminated board [correct]
DEF: A paperboard laminated with a combination of paper, plastic film or any sheet material.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton-complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau obtenu par le contrecollage sur un support carton de deux ou plusieurs éléments (papiers, plastiques, aluminium mince, etc.) dont on peut varier les combinaisons.