English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
rational analysis
OBS: --the assumed mineralogical composition of a material calculated from the chemical analysis, or determined by a special method which is defined in each case.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse rationnelle
OBS: --composition minéralogique fictive calculée à partir de l'analyse chimique ou déterminée par une méthode spéciale, à préciser dans chaque cas.