English (Pulp and Paper)
fibre composition [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fibrous constituents of a paper or board and their proportions in it. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: The fibre composition is usually expressed as percentages of the total mass of fibrous material.
OBS: fibre composition: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
composition fibreuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nature et proportion des constituants fibreux du papier ou du carton. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
CONT: La composition fibreuse est généralement exprimée en pourcentage par rapport à la masse totale des composants fibreux.
OBS: composition fibreuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
OBS: Voir l'article 6.3.3. dans CTD-1, vol. 1.