English (Nuclear Physics)
batch data [correct, standardized]
DEF: The total mass of the compound, total mass of the elements of nuclear material, and isotopic composition of the fissile elements, where appropriate, for nuclear material contained in a batch.
OBS: batch data: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
données concernant un lot [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Pour les matières nucléaires contenues dans un lot, masse totale du composé, masse totale de chaque élément de matières nucléaires et, s'il y a lieu, composition isotopique des éléments fissiles.
OBS: données concernant un lot : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.