English (Atomic Physics)
neutron moderation conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: The results for 80 fuel rods of varying material composition exposed to different neutron moderation conditions in the reactor core are compared with the results of a Monte Carlo full-assembly calculation.
French (Physique atomique)
conditions de modération neutronique [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Contrôle par la limitation de la masse de matières fissiles associée ou non à des conditions de modération neutronique.