English (Rubber)
rubber-modified styrene
CONT: The pipe material may be a composition of polyvinyl chloride or rubber-modified styrene and may contain stabilizers, lubricants, fillers, modifiers and pigments.
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc styrène modifié [masculine noun]
CONT: Matériau de fabrication du tuyau : chlorure de polyvinyle ou caoutchouc styrène modifié; peut contenir également des lubrifiants, des charges, des agents de stabilisation et de modification ainsi que des pigments.