English (Electronics; Rail Transport Operations)
de-energization [correct]
CONT: Electro mechanical relays set the standard for rugged construction and dependability. Simply constructed contact fingers and springs are heat-treated to assure uniform material and contact stability. Optional front-testing feature enables de-energization of the relay while in service.
French (Électronique; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
désexcitation [correct, feminine noun]