English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
canvas truck [correct]
CONT: This durable canvas truck is equipped for years of commercial laundry collection, mail distribution or rugged material handling. The heavyweight canvas construction features wear-guard edges for abrasion protection. Water repellent finish resists weather and moisture damage, making it ideal for use as a laundry cart. Strong kiln-dried hardwood base, welded steel frame and four 4" non-marking rubber swivel casters handle heavy loads easily.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot en toile [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).