English (Atomic Physics)
fission neutron spectrum [correct]
CONT: The distribution of neutron energies in a reactor differs from the fission neutron spectrum due to the slowing down of neutrons in elastic and inelastic collisions with fuel, coolant and construction material.
French (Physique atomique)
spectre neutrons de fission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Spectres neutrons de fission (fission induite par un neutron thermique).