English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
ABC indicator [correct]
OBS: The material is classified according to consumption and dollar value. Each object which can be a material, a vendor, or a plant is assigned one of the following three indicators : A : important, B : less important, C : relatively unimportant.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
code ABC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Module Gestion des articles (MM) du SAP.