English (Waste Management)
watertight enclosure [correct]
CONT: Containment. Principle : Encapsulate contaminants with capping material or in watertight enclosures to prevent release of contaminants into the environment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
cellule étanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Confinement sécuritaire. Principe : Encapsule les contaminants par des matériaux de recouvrement ou dans des cellules étanches pour éviter la libération des contaminants dans le milieu.