English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
engineered mitigating device
OBS: AECB : equipment which is provided to minimize the amount of toxic material released, such as the reactor containment structure, isolation valves, ventilation system filters, monitors.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
dispositif conçu pour limiter les rejets