English (Scientific Research)
invalid authorship [correct]
DEF: [The] attribution of authorship... to persons other than those who have contributed sufficiently to take responsibility for the intellectual content, or [the action of] agreeing to be listed as author to a publication for which one made little or no material contribution.
French (Recherche scientifique)
fausse paternité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribution [de la paternité] à des personnes autres que celles qui ont suffisamment contribué à des travaux pour en assumer la responsabilité intellectuelle, ou fait pour une personne d’accepter d’être considérée comme l’un des auteurs d’une publication lorsque sa contribution est minime ou négligeable.