English (Education Theory and Methods)
teaching method [correct]; instructional method [correct]; educational method [correct]
DEF: Standard procedures in the presentation of instructional material and the content of activities.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
méthode pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d'enseignement [correct, feminine noun]; méthode éducative [feminine noun]
DEF: Techniques permettant d'atteindre certains objectifs pédagogiques.