English (Software; Sociology of the Family; Internet and Telematics)
parental control software [correct]; nanny software [correct]
CONT: Parental control software is... Internet filtering software that protects your family from objectionable Internet material. Fully customizable, parents can block sites, monitor activity, and assign user accounts for each family member. Parental control software gives you the ability to control what content those using your computer can view. Some of these log activity on your computer, while others prevent sites that meet specific criteria from being accessed.
French (Logiciels; Sociologie de la famille; Internet et télématique)
logiciel de contrôle parental [correct, masculine noun]