English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
four-way session [correct]
CONT: The content of [the agreements entered into by both clients and their lawyers] varies between provinces and/or regions, but generally these agreements require open disclosure of all material information within the four-way session and demand that lawyers cease representing their clients if the process fails to generate a settlement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
séance à quatre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: séance à quatre : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).