English (Real Estate; Government Contracts)
permanent waiver [correct]
CONT: At the request of the contracting authority, the contractor shall provide to the Crown, at the completion of the contract, or at such other time as the contracting authority may require, a written permanent waiver of moral rights, in a form acceptable to the contracting authority, from every author that contributed to the material.
French (Immobilier; Marchés publics)
renonciation permanente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A la demande de l'autorité contractante, l'entrepreneur doit remettre à la Couronne, à la fin du contrat ou à tout autre moment que l'autorité contractante pourra exiger, une renonciation permanente écrite aux droits moraux, sous une forme à la satisfaction de l'autorité contractante, pour tous les auteurs qui ont participé à l'élaboration du matériel.