English (Landscape Architecture; Law of Contracts (common law))
maintenance contract [correct]
CONT: A maintenance agreement for the period of construction and after is usually included in the tender documents as part of the landscape contract. It continues usually for four to six weeks after the project is finished and includes a one-year replacement guarantee for plant material. After this period, maintenance becomes the owner's responsibility.
French (Architecture paysagère; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d'entretien [masculine noun]