English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
total breach [correct]
DEF: A breach of contract for which the remedial rights provided by law are substituted for all the existing contractual rights, or can be so substituted by the injured party; esp., a material breach that gives rise to a claim for damages based on the aggrieved party's remaining rights to performance under the contract.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
violation totale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violation totale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).