English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Oil Drilling)
turnkey contract [correct]
DEF: A drilling contract that calls for the payment of a stipulated amount to the drilling contractor on completion of the well. In this type of contract, the contractor furnishes all the material and labor and controls the entire drilling operation independent of any supervision by the operator.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Forage des puits de pétrole)
contrat clé en main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat portant sur le forage des puits, par lequel l'entrepreneur s'engage à effectuer la totalité du travail prévu pour une somme donnée sans que le client ait à intervenir.